School of Humanitarian and Social Science
ჰუმანიტარულ მეცნიერებათა სკოლა
The School of Social Sciences is one of four schools in the Tbilisi Open University. The School is a thriving center for teaching and research in the fields of Politics and International Relations and Journalism.
The School provides an exciting and vibrant research and practice-led learning environment for both undergraduate and postgraduate students. All of our degree schemes offer a thorough training in the basic principles of social science, a wide choice of specialized subjects, training in the practice of social research and preparation for a wide variety of career opportunities.
Quality training in the university is based on constantly updated academic programs, options to choose additional specialty, growing scientific potential and flexible management scheme. At the TOU School of Social Sciences our highly qualified and experienced academics and personnel create the best environmentfor mastering professional and personal skills. The teaching facilities are of the highest standards equipped with the latest technology.
We are always ready to accept talented, motivated and smart students to TOU and happily invite you to our educational programs at the School of Social Sciences. With the knowledge and experience gained with us you will be able to divert your future career with relative ease on national and international employment arena.